The 36th (2016)

T34/53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 0:43:46 301 WATANABE SHO 24 JAPAN
2 0:46:10 304 KAWAMURO RYUICHI 43 JAPAN
3 0:46:23 339 JIN HUA 17 CHINA
4 0:46:23 311 YOO BYUNGHOON 44 KOREA
5 0:46:29 302 MATSUNAGA HITOSHI 44 JAPAN
6 0:46:29 325 OTSU KEISUKE 49 JAPAN
7 0:47:06 303 WATANABE SHUSUKE 48 JAPAN
8 0:48:59 313 SAYANO TOSHIAKI 28 JAPAN
9 0:49:05 330 WELINGTON ADRIANO JUNIOR 20 BRAZIL
10 0:50:52 314 TAKEMURA KOKI 28 JAPAN
11 0:50:52 312 HYAKUTAKE TSUYOSHI 30 JAPAN
12 0:51:50 307 KANGAWA SUSUMU 48 JAPAN
13 0:51:58 457 BO LIU 24 CHINA
14 0:52:05 306 YOSHINO SEIJI 43 JAPAN
15 0:52:05 308 TAKEYAMA TAKAFUMI 37 JAPAN
16 0:52:09 394 CARLOS PIERRE SILVA DE JESUS 26 BRAZIL
17 0:52:09 332 SUMITANI NOBUYUKI 39 JAPAN
18 0:52:10 310 TANAKA YOSHITAKA 41 JAPAN
19 0:52:11 323 TATSUMI KOUICHI 52 JAPAN
20 0:52:15 331 YODA TAKESHI 40 JAPAN
21 0:52:50 328 YOKOTA SHIGERU 59 JAPAN
22 0:52:51 319 FUJIKAWA YASUHIRO 66 JAPAN
23 0:52:52 327 WATANABE TOSHIKI 49 JAPAN
24 0:53:20 329 SAIBARA KENICHI 53 JAPAN
25 0:53:44 336 YAMAGUCHI SHUHEI 30 JAPAN
26 0:53:46 341 YAMAMOTO HIDEAKI 40 JAPAN
27 0:55:51 322 SANO JUNICHIRO 35 JAPAN
28 0:56:02 347 HASHIMOTO YUKI 33 JAPAN
29 0:57:05 349 KIMURA YUUSEI 17 JAPAN
30 0:57:09 464 MENDE YUKI 15 JAPAN
31 0:57:10 335 KAWATANI ISAO 57 JAPAN
32 0:57:18 338 MIURA TOMOHARU 49 JAPAN
33 0:57:49 320 HARA MASAHIRO 64 JAPAN
34 0:57:50 348 ADACHI SHINICHI 53 JAPAN
35 0:57:55 346 FUKUBA TERUAKI 69 JAPAN
36 0:58:36 333 NOUJIMA TAKAHIRO 34 JAPAN
37 0:58:36 361 HUGO MULLER 53 SWITZERLAND
38 0:58:51 316 SUZUKI TOSHIMITSU 60 JAPAN
39 1:00:20 479 YAMAKITA TAISHI 18 JAPAN
40 1:00:23 364 HINOURA SHIN 68 JAPAN
41 1:00:44 384 BABA KAZUYA 36 JAPAN
42 1:01:34 353 MURAKAMI KATSUYA 55 JAPAN
43 1:01:41 360 KATAKURA MASANDO 57 JAPAN
44 1:01:44 344 VINCE CAVICCHIA 54 SWITZERLAND
45 1:01:46 362 YAMANOHA SEISO 64 JAPAN
46 1:02:29 435 LEE WOO CHAN 21 KOREA
47 1:04:09 366 SAITO TOMOYUKI 44 JAPAN
48 1:04:32 352 SASAHARA TAKUMI 16 JAPAN
49 1:04:47 350 JO TAKASHI 56 JAPAN
50 1:04:48 374 SATO TAKANOBU 54 JAPAN
51 1:04:50 354 OGAWA TAKASHI 58 JAPAN
52 1:04:51 373 MATSUURA SHOJI 63 JAPAN
53 1:04:51 367 ONIMURA MASATO 55 JAPAN
54 1:05:34 458 HIROTA TAKUMA 36 JAPAN
55 1:06:27 357 SHIOCHI MASARU 28 JAPAN
56 1:06:42 390 USHIRO YOSHIHARU 60 JAPAN
57 1:06:45 359 CARLOS OLIVEIRA 56 BRAZIL
58 1:06:48 470 SHI LIU FENG 18 CHINA
59 1:06:52 493 SUN MING LU 19 CHINA
60 1:06:53 334 NASU HIROAKI 54 JAPAN
61 1:07:19 380 HATTORI HOSAKU 67 JAPAN
62 1:08:20 376 YOSHIURA SHIGEYUKI 42 JAPAN
63 1:08:20 459 IKEHARA HIDEO 62 JAPAN
64 1:09:04 412 HARADA KOICHI 59 JAPAN
65 1:09:16 388 TAKAKUWA KEN 27 JAPAN
66 1:09:36 463 MATSUO KENJI 48 JAPAN
67 1:09:37 368 WAKIYAMA RIKU 18 JAPAN
68 1:10:41 439 FUJITA FUTOSHI 38 JAPAN
69 1:10:42 465 MIURA HISATO 24 JAPAN
70 1:10:43 386 FURUSHIRO AMANE 17 JAPAN
71 1:11:57 472 SHINCHI RYOHEI 35 JAPAN
72 1:12:44 375 ICHINO TAKASHI 58 JAPAN
73 1:12:58 385 TSUSHIMA HIROMI 73 JAPAN
74 1:13:17 397 TAKEUCHI NOBUHIRO 40 JAPAN
75 1:13:53 387 TOYAMA TETSUNORI 61 JAPAN
76 1:14:12 404 TANAKA SHIGEAKI 57 JAPAN
77 1:14:46 365 GOTOU TADAMASA 61 JAPAN
78 1:15:13 468 OCHI TAKASHI 24 JAPAN
79 1:15:20 466 MORITA KAISYUN 20 JAPAN
80 1:15:22 393 SAKAI SYUNJI 63 JAPAN
81 1:15:53 391 KIKUYA KIYOSHI 50 JAPAN
82 1:15:59 381 HARANO YUKI 34 JAPAN
83 1:17:52 411 KASUYA MASAKAZU 46 JAPAN
84 1:18:07 437 KAWAKAMI KATSUSABURO 62 JAPAN
85 1:18:16 414 SUGIURA TAKEYUKI 67 JAPAN
86 1:18:23 398 NAKAGAMI YASUHIRO 56 JAPAN
87 1:18:32 389 OSIRO MORIAKI 61 JAPAN
88 1:19:39 420 TSUZAKI HIROYUKI 48 JAPAN
89 1:19:42 358 MAENO KOICHIRO 48 JAPAN
90 1:19:50 400 MORI KATSUTOSHI 74 JAPAN
91 1:20:29 456 AKAMINE MASANORI 53 JAPAN
92 1:20:48 392 UNNO TAKESHI 41 JAPAN
93 1:21:35 403 ARAMAKI TAKAYUKI 66 JAPAN
94 1:22:14 413 NAKAMURA HISATSUGU 46 JAPAN
95 1:24:21 406 FUJII MASATO 54 JAPAN
96 1:25:19 418 KAMATSU KAZUO 83 JAPAN
97 1:25:37 422 OKADA ISAMU 45 JAPAN
98 1:26:39 475 UCHIDA TAKUMA 14 JAPAN
99 1:27:56 379 HASHIDATE FUTOSHI 53 JAPAN
100 1:30:37 428 MORINAGA TADAHIRO 58 JAPAN
101 1:34:34 469 OGIDO SEISUKE 68 JAPAN
102 1:35:03 427 MIYATA MINORU 66 JAPAN
103 1:35:51 410 SUZUKI SEIICHI 37 JAPAN
104 1:36:24 489 NAKATSUKA SHOUKI 20 JAPAN
105 1:39:35 460 IZAKI HIDEAKI 47 JAPAN
106 1:40:08 441 YANO MITSUTAKA 70 JAPAN
107 1:45:25 461 KINOSHITA ATSUSHI 30 JAPAN
108 1:48:14 480 YOSHIHIRO KYOUSUKE 53 JAPAN
109 1:49:15 473 SINGU KOUITI 61 JAPAN
110 1:57:31 451 INOUE MASAICHI 64 JAPAN
DNF - 355 YOSHIKAWA ISAMU 63 JAPAN
DNF - 452 TSUNODA AKINORI 67 JAPAN
DNF - 462 MATSUMOTO SENTARO 74 JAPAN
DNF - 471 SHIMO KENZABURO 46 JAPAN
DNF - 474 TAKEHISA HIROTOSHI 65 JAPAN
DNF - 476 UGAZI KOUITI 79 JAPAN
DNF - 498 PATTYAGA UPALL IND 65 SRI LANKA

T34/53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 0:52:05 482 LIU WENJUN 31 CHINA
2 0:52:50 317 NAKAYAMA KAZUMI 33 JAPAN
3 0:53:22 342 YASUKAWA YURIKA 23 JAPAN
4 0:57:08 318 ROSEMARY LITTLE 34 AUSTRALIA
5 1:03:42 356 KONISHI KEIKO 38 JAPAN
6 1:09:49 372 YAMANOHA YORIKO 54 JAPAN
7 1:13:52 401 KANAWAKU ATSUKO 38 JAPAN
8 1:15:25 405 SAKAMOTO CHIKA 34 JAPAN
9 1:26:56 483 OKUYA ITSUKO 57 JAPAN
10 1:37:10 481 IMAIZUMI CHIHARU 60 JAPAN
11 1:40:58 445 NISHIYAMA MISAKI 16 JAPAN
Unofficial record 1:47:27 484 TURUOKA KANA 17 JAPAN

T33/52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 0:56:44 324 NODA AKIKAZU 35 JAPAN
2 0:58:17 345 MATSUMOTO NAOYUKI 37 JAPAN
3 1:03:32 488 JEONG JONG DAE 31 KOREA
4 1:03:41 486 GU ZU SHENG 24 CHINA
5 1:04:49 408 JUN YONG KIM 33 KOREA
6 1:09:17 382 IMAI YOSHITAKA 35 JAPAN
7 1:09:50 487 ITO TATSUYA 30 JAPAN
8 1:10:10 448 HIRAYAMA TOMOTAKA 30 JAPAN
9 1:13:15 395 IIJIMA TAKEHIRO 38 JAPAN
10 1:14:39 399 MATSUO MITSUHIRO 39 JAPAN
11 1:19:32 425 KOIDE KIMINORI 43 JAPAN
12 1:19:48 409 KUSUDA TAKUMI 25 JAPAN
13 1:20:01 396 IWAGAMI GOUICHI 53 JAPAN
14 1:20:24 407 YASUNO YUHEI 26 JAPAN
15 1:23:09 430 USAMI YASUHIRO 50 JAPAN
16 1:24:43 424 KAWAKUBO KAZUMA 66 JAPAN
17 1:24:47 423 TASHIBU HISAKAZU 36 JAPAN
18 1:25:15 416 HIGA MITSUO 50 JAPAN
19 1:27:19 429 ANAMI MASAFUMI 43 JAPAN
20 1:28:00 415 SEKIYA SHINICHI 47 JAPAN
21 1:28:42 494 YAMADA TSUYOSHI 48 JAPAN
22 1:32:13 431 HIDAKA KOUSUKE 26 JAPAN
23 1:32:56 419 NISHIJIMA KENICHIRO 51 JAPAN
24 1:34:35 442 SAKURAI YUYA 23 JAPAN
25 1:39:10 444 OKAZAKI SHIGEKI 31 JAPAN
26 1:49:40 440 HIROSE NORIKAZU 54 JAPAN
27 1:51:23 492 SUGAMA TOSHIMI 59 JAPAN
DNF - 402 JONATHAN TANG 27 AUSTRALIA
DNF - 417 SU MIN KIM 27 KOREA
DNF - 453 KUDO KINJIRO 90 JAPAN
DNF - 455 YAMAMOTO KOUICHI 47 JAPAN
DNF - 491 SHINZATO MASARU 63 JAPAN

T33/52 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:11:14 383 KIYAMA YUKA 32 JAPAN

T51 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:25:11 433 ERNESTO FONSECA 35 COSTARICA
2 1:28:08 436 NAGASAKI YUUYA 34 JAPAN
3 1:34:46 426 KIYOTA SHINYA 22 JAPAN
4 1:38:05 434 HIRAYAMA KENGO 29 JAPAN
5 1:41:52 449 JAEWOONG CHOI 28 KOREA
6 1:43:05 447 KUMETA YUKIHITO 49 JAPAN
7 1:44:45 450 OGURA TAKAFUMI 27 JAPAN
8 2:00:28 496 KAI KUNIO 46 JAPAN
DNF - 495 IKEDA HIRONOBU 30 JAPAN
DNF - 500 YAMAMOTO KAITO 18 JAPAN
DNF - 454 SHIMIZU YUTA 29 JAPAN