The 36th (2016)

| T34/53/54 Class Men | T34/53/54 Class Women |
| T33/52 Class Men | T33/52 Class Women |
| T51 Class Men | T51 Class Women |
T34/53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:26:02 2 YAMAMOTO HIROYUKI 50 JAPAN
2 1:26:03 8 SUZUKI TOMOKI 22 JAPAN
3 1:26:05 4 ERNST VAN DYK 43 SOUTH AFRICA
4 1:26:11 5 NISHIDA HIROKI 32 JAPAN
5 1:29:24 3 SOEJIMA MASAZUMI 46 JAPAN
6 1:29:24 7 HOKINOUE KOTA 42 JAPAN
7 1:29:24 11 KUBO KOZO 35 JAPAN
8 1:29:30 12 HEINZ FREI 58 SWITZERLAND
9 1:29:39 9 YOSHIDA RYOTA 35 JAPAN
10 1:30:39 13 HIROMICHI JUN 42 JAPAN
11 1:30:40 16 YOSHIDA TAKASHI 38 JAPAN
12 1:41:34 55 QI JI DONG 21 CHINA
13 1:41:36 32 GAO YI XIANG 22 CHINA
14 1:41:37 53 CAO DE CHENG 23 CHINA
15 1:41:43 22 YASUOKA CHOKE 43 JAPAN
16 1:45:01 31 SATO KEN 33 JAPAN
17 1:45:08 17 SASAHARA HIROKI 42 JAPAN
18 1:45:08 15 LEE YUNOH 35 KOREA
19 1:45:45 25 YASUKAWA DAIGORO 52 JAPAN
20 1:45:45 33 SAKAMOTO YUKIO 32 JAPAN
21 1:47:01 20 HEITOR MARIANO DOS SANTOS 32 BRAZIL
22 1:47:55 27 HONG SOOHWA 42 KOREA
23 1:49:04 24 YOO HYUNDAI 43 KOREA
24 1:52:22 29 HIRASAWA SANSHICHI 67 JAPAN
25 1:52:25 28 YAMAGUCHI SATOSHI 60 JAPAN
26 1:52:28 40 BRETT MCARTHUR 51 AUSTRALIA
27 1:52:32 34 NAGAYASU HISAKAZU 54 JAPAN
28 1:53:05 46 YUN HYEON JE 28 KOREA
29 1:56:10 52 BENJAMIN BROWN 29 CANADA
30 1:56:35 26 YAMASAKI SHOICHI 57 JAPAN
31 2:00:15 35 IKEDA YASUHIRO 59 JAPAN
32 2:01:33 44 KAMADA NARUTOSHI 34 JAPAN
33 2:04:32 39 MATTHEW DAVIS 49 U.S.A.
34 2:05:33 30 NAGATA HIROYUKI 53 JAPAN
35 2:07:58 57 YUN JAE PARK 16 KOREA
36 2:10:07 43 PETER E HAWKINS 52 U.S.A.
37 2:10:08 50 OIKAWA KOUSHI 48 JAPAN
38 2:10:10 54 MACLEAN ATSU DZIDZIENYO 29 GHANA
39 2:11:28 36 FUJIWARA OSAMU 53 JAPAN
40 2:11:35 42 TOMIKAWA FUMIO 64 JAPAN
41 2:12:01 41 UMAMOTO SETSUO 58 JAPAN
42 2:12:06 47 NONOMURA TOMOYUKI 49 JAPAN
43 2:23:15 51 KAWAJI AKIO 53 JAPAN
44 2:23:26 49 KOJIMA TOSHINORI 67 JAPAN
DNF - 1 MARCEL HUG 30 SWITZERLAND

T34/53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:44:56 62 KINA TSUBASA 26 JAPAN
2 1:45:43 63 MARGRIET VAN DEN BROEK 42 NETHERLANDS
3 1:45:44 59 ALINE DOS SANTOS ROCHA 25 BRAZIL
4 1:46:25 60 MARIA DE FATIMA FONSECA CHAVES 28 BRAZIL
5 1:58:20 61 ALICIA IBARRA 36 MEXICO

T33/52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:49:32 65 SATO TOMOKI 27 JAPAN
2 1:53:38 64 SANTIAGO SANTZ 36 SPAIN
3 1:54:17 67 TAKADA TOSHIHIRO 51 JAPAN
4 2:00:33 66 UEYONABARU HIROKAZU 45 JAPAN
5 2:25:05 68 OBATA KEN 53 JAPAN

T51 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:30:53 69 PIETER DU PREEZ 36 SOUTH AFRICA
DNF - 71 INOUE SATOSHI 38 JAPAN