The 32nd (2012)

| T34/53/54 Class Men | T34/53/54 Class Women |
| T33/52 Class Men | T33/52 Class Women |
| T51 Class Men | T51 Class Women |
T34/53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:25:08 1 MARCEL HUG 26 SWITZERLAND
2 1:30:09 8 YAMAMOTO HIROYUKI 46 JAPAN
3 1:30:25 4 HOKINOUE KOTA 38 JAPAN
4 1:30:25 9 HEINZ FREI 54 SWITZERLAND
5 1:30:25 23 KUBO KOZO 31 JAPAN
6 1:32:15 10 HANAOKA NOBUKAZU 36 JAPAN
7 1:32:57 3 SOEJIMA MASAZUMI 42 JAPAN
8 1:33:15 19 HIROMICHI JUN 38 JAPAN
9 1:33:15 11 ROGER PUIGBO 34 SPAIN
10 1:33:45 16 JORGE MADERA 32 SPAIN
11 1:33:46 2 HIGUCHI MASAYUKI 33 JAPAN
12 1:33:51 25 NISHIDA HIROKI 28 JAPAN
13 1:36:09 15 TOBIAS LOETSCHER 33 SWITZERLAND
14 1:39:34 201 NISHIMOTO KAZUHIRO 44 JAPAN
15 1:39:34 18 BRETT MCARTHUR 47 AUSTRALIA
16 1:40:57 24 JEAN-PAUI COMPAORE 40 CANADA
17 1:41:16 26 YOSHIDA RYOTA 31 JAPAN
18 1:41:16 218 SAKDA KHUMTA 24 THAILAND
19 1:41:17 203 YOSHINO SEIJI 39 JAPAN
20 1:41:18 33 ALFONSO ZARAGOZA 36 MEXICO
21 1:43:09 204 SHIOTA KIYOTAKA 57 JAPAN
22 1:43:10 39 SHIMADA KAZUHIKO 40 JAPAN
23 1:43:10 234 WATANABE TOSHIKI 45 JAPAN
24 1:43:10 22 YASUOKA CHOKE 39 JAPAN
25 1:43:10 202 YAMAGA EIJI 41 JAPAN
26 1:43:10 220 YASUKAWA DAIGORO 48 JAPAN
27 1:43:10 207 SAWAMURA SOICHI 36 JAPAN
28 1:43:11 12 CORNEL VILLIGER 36 SWITZERLAND
29 1:43:11 31 LEE YUNOH 31 KOREA
30 1:43:15 228 SASAHARA HIROKI 38 JAPAN
31 1:43:37 212 ITO KOJI 40 JAPAN
32 1:47:07 37 YODA TAKESHI 36 JAPAN
33 1:49:27 208 NAGATA HIROYUKI 49 JAPAN
34 1:49:28 29 BRADLEY RAY 43 U.S.A.
35 1:49:28 32 PETER PARK 34 U.S.A.
36 1:49:28 206 TANAKA HIDEO 51 JAPAN
37 1:49:29 221 HASHIZUME ATSUSHI 50 JAPAN
38 1:49:29 217 SUZUKI TOSHIMITSU 56 JAPAN
39 1:49:30 214 SAIBARA KENICHI 49 JAPAN
40 1:50:11 5 MICHEL FILTEAU 45 CANADA
41 1:50:22 216 YAMASAKI SHOICHI 53 JAPAN
42 1:50:55 30 YOO HYUNDAI 39 KOREA
43 1:51:16 209 ROBERT KOZAREK 24 U.S.A.
44 1:51:16 241 AKAGI TETSUYA 37 JAPAN
45 1:51:50 230 IAN ROHDE 34 AUSTRALIA
46 1:51:50 219 POOYIN COMNUAM 37 THAILAND
47 1:52:34 215 KOBAYASHI MASARU 52 JAPAN
48 1:52:34 227 NAGAYASU HISAKAZU 50 JAPAN
49 1:52:52 38 HONG SOOHWA 37 KOREA
50 1:58:00 223 KAWATA IKUO 38 JAPAN
51 1:59:51 238 IKEDA YASUHIRO 55 JAPAN
52 2:00:05 235 YOKOTA SHIGERU 55 JAPAN
53 2:00:32 243 TATSUMI KOUICHI 48 JAPAN
54 2:01:09 225 UEDA KAZUYA 53 JAPAN
55 2:03:18 242 TANAKA SEIJI 38 JAPAN
56 2:03:40 232 NAKATA SHINYA 34 JAPAN
57 2:04:24 233 AONO MASAO 48 JAPAN
58 2:04:24 236 TATEMATSU HIDEYASU 52 JAPAN
59 2:04:25 247 TOMOOKA SHOJI 56 JAPAN
60 2:05:35 248 OIKAWA KOUSHI 44 JAPAN
61 2:05:35 240 IKEHARA HIDEO 58 JAPAN
62 2:05:35 231 MATSUURA TATSUO 60 JAPAN
63 2:05:37 224 MAENO KOICHIRO 44 JAPAN
64 2:06:33 210 MASHIMO KAZUYA 33 JAPAN
65 2:07:24 246 TOMIKAWA FUMIO 60 JAPAN
66 2:10:58 244 KAMADA NARUTOSHI 30 JAPAN
67 2:12:35 205 IWASHITA KEIZO 37 JAPAN
68 2:13:06 251 NOUJIMA TAKAHIRO 30 JAPAN
69 2:15:20 229 KAWAI RYU 48 JAPAN
70 2:16:12 249 YAMANOHA SEISOU 60 JAPAN
71 2:16:40 254 KAWAJI AKIO 49 JAPAN
72 2:24:13 256 IWATA NOBORU 64 JAPAN
73 2:26:38 245 OGIDO SEISUKE 64 JAPAN
74 2:26:46 253 NONOMURA TOMOYUKI 45 JAPAN
75 2:27:18 250 SUDO KENICHI 42 JAPAN
76 2:31:28 255 HONJYO KAZUO 57 JAPAN
77 2:50:40 258 KATO HISASHI 39 JAPAN

T34/53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:43:10 13 TSUCHIDA WAKAKO 38 JAPAN
2 1:49:30 20 DIANE ROY 41 CANADA
3 1:51:57 6 AMANDA MCGRORY 26 U.S.A.
4 1:52:56 34 PATRICIA KELLER 23 SWITZERLAND
5 1:58:47 27 NAKAYAMA KAZUMI 29 JAPAN
6 2:17:01 211 TAKESHITA IZUMI 48 JAPAN
7 2:34:14 44 SHONAKA KAORI 35 JAPAN

T33/52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:00:05 21 TAKADA TOSHIHIRO 47 JAPAN
2 2:03:03 35 PICHAYA KURATTANASIRI 24 THAILAND
3 2:05:06 7 SANTIAGO SANTZ 32 SPAIN
4 2:07:25 28 LEE BONG-JUN 50 KOREA
5 2:31:27 213 OBATA KEN 49 JAPAN
6 2:50:42 226 FUJISHIGE JUNYA 45 JAPAN

T51 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:59:13 45 INOUE SATOSHI 34 JAPAN