The 30th (2010)

T34/53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:23:28 12 MARCEL HUG 24 SWITZERLAND
2 1:23:30 5 HOKINOUE KOTA 36 JAPAN
3 1:23:30 2 YAMAMOTO HIROYUKI 44 JAPAN
4 1:23:30 3 ERNST VAN DYK 37 SOUTH AFRICA
5 1:23:31 1 HEINZ FREI 52 SWITZERLAND
6 1:23:33 15 HANAOKA NOBUKAZU 34 JAPAN
7 1:23:34 7 ROGER PUIGBO 32 SPAIN
8 1:31:04 9 SOEJIMA MASAZUMI 40 JAPAN
9 1:31:22 14 HIGUCHI MASAYUKI 31 JAPAN
10 1:31:22 8 DENIS LEMEUNIER 44 FRANCE
11 1:31:23 4 AARON GORDIAN 46 MEXICO
12 1:31:23 16 KUBO KOZO 29 JAPAN
13 1:31:23 22 PIERRE FAIRBANK 39 FRANCE
14 1:31:30 10 MICHEL FILTEAU 43 CANADA
15 1:31:55 6 JORDI MADERA 30 SPAIN
16 1:31:55 19 SAUL MENDOZA 43 MEXICO
17 1:34:24 21 MATSUNAGA HITOSHI 38 JAPAN
18 1:34:26 23 BRETT MCARTHUR 45 AUSTRALIA
19 1:37:25 24 UEDA TAKASHI 36 JAPAN
20 1:37:25 33 NISHIMOTO KAZUHIRO 42 JAPAN
21 1:37:30 28 ALBERTO PEREIRA 39 PORTUGAL
22 1:37:35 35 YOSHIDA RYOTA 29 JAPAN
23 1:38:06 36 WATANABE TOSHIKI 43 JAPAN
24 1:38:06 29 CORNEL VILLIGER 34 SWITZERLAND
25 1:38:06 66 IWASHITA KEIZO 35 JAPAN
26 1:38:07 40 HAMADA KAZUNARI 47 JAPAN
27 1:38:07 37 YOSHINO SEIJI 37 JAPAN
28 1:38:07 32 YAMAGUCHI SATOSHI 54 JAPAN
29 1:38:08 44 TANAKA HIDEO 49 JAPAN
30 1:38:13 64 SASAHARA HIROKI 36 JAPAN
31 1:38:41 31 SHIOTA KIYOTAKA 55 JAPAN
32 1:38:59 50 SAWAMURA SOICHI 34 JAPAN
33 1:39:36 52 NISHIDA HIROKI 26 JAPAN
34 1:39:52 30 YAMAGA EIJI 39 JAPAN
35 1:41:53 77 NAGATA HIROYUKI 47 JAPAN
36 1:43:03 18 ALFONSO ZARAGOZA 34 MEXICO
37 1:44:22 17 HECTOR HERNANDEZ 44 MEXICO
38 1:44:24 62 MASHIMO KAZUYA 31 JAPAN
39 1:44:24 115 MATTHEW PORTERFIELD 30 U.S.A.
40 1:44:25 49 ITO KOJI 38 JAPAN
41 1:44:25 60 TAKADATE TATSUMA 58 JAPAN
42 1:44:25 46 HASHIZUME ATSUSHI 48 JAPAN
43 1:44:26 45 SAIBARA KENICHI 47 JAPAN
44 1:44:26 59 KOBAYASHI MASARU 50 JAPAN
45 1:44:27 99 JACOB HEILVEIL 40 U.S.A.
46 1:44:28 47 FUJIKAWA YASUHIRO 60 JAPAN
47 1:44:31 43 YAMASAKI SHOICHI 51 JAPAN
48 1:44:33 58 SUZUKI TOSHIMITSU 54 JAPAN
49 1:44:52 26 YOSHIDA TAKASHI 32 JAPAN
50 1:46:34 65 ITO HIROYUKI 48 JAPAN
51 1:50:51 54 BRADLEY RAY 41 U.S.A.
52 1:50:52 91 YOO HYUNDAI 37 KOREA
53 1:50:54 68 YASUKAWA DAIGORO 46 JAPAN
54 1:50:57 48 UEDA KAZUYA 51 JAPAN
55 1:50:59 61 HONG SOOHWA 35 KOREA
56 1:51:38 84 LAURENS MOLINA SIBAJA 32 COSTARICA
57 1:51:52 71 KAWAI RYU 46 JAPAN
58 1:52:27 51 NAGAYASU HISAKAZU 48 JAPAN
59 1:52:28 57 AOKI HIROSHI 35 JAPAN
60 1:52:28 76 IAN ROHDE 32 AUSTRALIA
61 1:52:29 56 FUJIWARA OSAMU 47 JAPAN
62 1:53:18 82 MATTHEW DAVIS 43 U.S.A.
63 1:53:19 98 MAENO KOICHIRO 42 JAPAN
64 1:55:10 133 AONO MASAO 46 JAPAN
65 1:55:53 63 GRANT BERTHIAUME 48 U.S.A.
66 1:57:55 105 OIKAWA KOUSHI 42 JAPAN
67 1:57:56 73 YOSHIMATSU TOKIYOSHI 67 JAPAN
68 1:58:39 80 MIURA TOMOHARU 43 JAPAN
69 2:00:42 78 SUMITANI NOBUYUKI 33 JAPAN
70 2:01:23 85 FURUYA EIJI 49 JAPAN
71 2:02:27 86 NAKATA TATSUYA 36 JAPAN
72 2:03:30 90 IITSUKA YUJI 37 JAPAN
73 2:03:31 70 MATSUNAGA YOUICHI 61 JAPAN
74 2:08:08 79 UMAMOTO SETSUO 52 JAPAN
75 2:08:09 106 PETER HAWKINS 46 U.S.A.
76 2:09:42 132 YOSHIMATSU HIDEJIRO 41 JAPAN
77 2:10:04 101 TOMIKAWA FUMIO 58 JAPAN
78 2:10:04 103 KOJIMA TOSHINORI 61 JAPAN
79 2:10:13 109 NONOMURA TOMOYUKI 43 JAPAN
80 2:10:45 119 KINOSHITA MINORU 30 JAPAN
81 2:12:00 118 WILLIAM TAN 53 SINGAPORE
82 2:12:32 108 KURODA AKIRA 61 JAPAN
83 2:12:33 102 ICHINO TAKASHI 52 JAPAN
84 2:17:02 111 KAWAJI AKIO 47 JAPAN
85 2:18:32 93 NAKAJIMA TOMOHARU 50 JAPAN
86 2:18:32 117 OOSHIRO MORIAKI 55 JAPAN
87 2:20:14 116 UEHARA KAZUO 47 JAPAN
88 2:23:49 112 KIKUYA KIYOSHI 44 JAPAN
89 2:23:56 104 IWATA NOBORU 62 JAPAN
90 2:35:02 131 TIMM SEESTADT 16 GERMANY
91 2:35:17 113 PAUL ERWAY 52 U.S.A.
92 2:40:31 129 KAMATSU KAZUO 77 JAPAN
93 2:48:58 130 YEVGENIY TETYUKHIN 68 KAZAKHSTAN
94 2:52:05 122 SHIBATA MASATOSHI 65 JAPAN
95 2:52:22 124 NAKAGAMI YASUHIRO 50 JAPAN
96 2:56:18 128 IMAIZUMI TAKESHI 69 JAPAN

T34/53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:44:38 53 AMANDA MCGRORY 24 U.S.A.
2 1:44:40 11 SANDRA GRAF 40 SWITZERLAND
3 1:44:44 39 DIANE ROY 39 CANADA
4 1:59:41 67 NAKAYAMA KAZUMI 27 JAPAN
5 2:07:42 81 TAKASAKI MIZUKI 32 JAPAN

T33/52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:50:22 13 UEYONABARU HIROKAZU 39 JAPAN
2 1:50:23 41 TAKADA TOSHIHIRO 45 JAPAN
3 1:59:23 27 SANTIAGO SANZ 30 SPAIN
4 2:07:37 55 PICHAYA KURATTANASIRI 22 THAILAND
5 2:18:19 69 LEE BONGJUN 48 KOREA
6 2:30:12 83 OBATA KEN 47 JAPAN

T33/52 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:30:52 95 MICHELLE STILWELL 36 CANADA

T51 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:32:36 125 STEFAN STROBEL 33 GERMANY