The 29th (2009)

| T53/54 Class Men | T53/54 Class Women | T52 Class Men | T52 Class Women |
| T51 Class Men | T51 Class Women |
T53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:25:46 1 HEINZ FREI 51 SWITZERLAND
2 1:26:12 4 YAMAMOTO HIROYUKI 43 JAPAN
3 1:26:26 16 PRAWAT WAHORAM 28 THAILAND
4 1:30:48 10 HIGUCHI MASAYUKI 30 JAPAN
5 1:32:03 2 MARCEL HUG 23 SWITZERLAND
6 1:33:33 5 HOKINOUE KOTA 35 JAPAN
7 1:33:40 14 YASUOKA CHOKE 36 JAPAN
8 1:33:42 17 MATSUNAGA HITOSHI 37 JAPAN
9 1:33:43 8 JORDI MADERA 29 SPAIN
10 1:34:43 24 BRETT MCARTHUR 44 AUSTRALIA
11 1:35:16 44 YOSHIDA TAKASHI 31 JAPAN
12 1:35:20 26 SAICHON KONJEN 26 THAILAND
13 1:35:46 9 MICHEL FILTEAU 42 CANADA
14 1:36:33 7 HIROMICHI JUN 35 JAPAN
15 1:39:21 42 SHIOTA KIYOTAKA 54 JAPAN
16 1:39:28 18 ROBERT CASSIDY 24 CANADA
17 1:39:34 20 YAMAGA EIJI 38 JAPAN
18 1:39:41 11 HANAOKA NOBUKAZU 33 JAPAN
19 1:39:41 32 YAMAGUCHI SATOSHI 53 JAPAN
20 1:39:51 23 KITAGAWA HIDEO 50 JAPAN
21 1:41:20 45 WATANABE TOSHIKI 42 JAPAN
22 1:41:47 19 EKKACHAI JANTHON 30 THAILAND
23 1:41:59 47 HAMADA KAZUNARI 46 JAPAN
24 1:42:40 15 JOSHUA GEORGE 25 U.S.A.
25 1:42:43 43 HIRASAWA SANSITI 60 JAPAN
26 1:42:51 48 YOO BYUNGHOON 37 KOREA
27 1:42:51 29 YAMASAKI SHOICHI 50 JAPAN
28 1:42:56 55 SAIBARA KENICHI 46 JAPAN
29 1:43:05 62 FUJIKAWA YASUHIRO 59 JAPAN
30 1:43:28 6 ROGER PUIGBO 31 SPAIN
31 1:43:41 38 CORNEL VILLIGER 33 SWITZERLAND
32 1:43:43 41 RICHARD NICHOLSON 39 AUSTRALIA
33 1:47:46 28 ITO KOJI 37 JAPAN
34 1:47:59 81 KOBAYASHI MASARU 49 JAPAN
35 1:50:50 12 SASAHARA HIROKI 35 JAPAN
36 1:50:56 25 IWASHITA KEIZO 34 JAPAN
37 1:51:13 52 UEDA KAZUYA 50 JAPAN
38 1:51:25 57 KAWATA IKUO 35 JAPAN
39 1:52:18 30 YASUKAWA DAIGORO 45 JAPAN
40 1:52:57 58 SUZUKI TOSHIMITSU 53 JAPAN
41 1:53:08 61 MURATA MASAYUKI 29 JAPAN
42 1:54:15 51 AOKI HIROSHI 34 JAPAN
43 1:54:15 65 HONG SOOHWA 34 KOREA
44 1:54:22 46 HASHIZUME ATSUSHI 47 JAPAN
45 1:55:37 82 IKEDA YASUHIRO 52 JAPAN
46 1:58:06 39 FUJIWARA OSAMU 46 JAPAN
47 1:58:58 80 KATO TAKASHI 21 JAPAN
48 1:59:11 60 NAGAYASU HISAKAZU 47 JAPAN
49 2:01:23 86 IKEHARA HIDEO 55 JAPAN
50 2:01:26 83 IITSUKA YUJI 36 JAPAN
51 2:02:13 75 FURUYA EIJI 48 JAPAN
52 2:02:15 74 MAENO KOICHIRO 41 JAPAN
53 2:03:47 68 MAENAGA SEIJI 31 JAPAN
54 2:04:24 79 YAMANOHA SEISO 57 JAPAN
55 2:04:55 67 ADACHI SHINICHI 46 JAPAN
56 2:06:45 66 MATTHEW DAVIS 42 U.S.A.
57 2:08:29 85 TOMIKAWA FUMIO 57 JAPAN
58 2:09:23 72 KOJIMA TOSHINORI 60 JAPAN
59 2:09:23 73 OIKAWA KOUSHI 41 JAPAN
60 2:10:57 53 SAWAMURA SOICHI 33 JAPAN
61 2:12:31 59 IAN ROHDE 31 AUSTRALIA
62 2:15:18 88 NONOMURA TOMOYUKI 42 JAPAN
63 2:15:30 54 YOSHIMATSU TOKIYOSHI 66 JAPAN
64 2:15:31 96 OGIDO SEISUKE 61 JAPAN
65 2:15:51 71 MIURA TOMOHARU 42 JAPAN
66 2:16:59 69 JESSIE SALGADO 39 MEXICO
67 2:17:29 93 KURODA AKIRA 60 JAPAN
68 2:20:57 56 BRADLEY RAY 40 U.S.A.
69 2:21:32 90 HONJYO KAZUO 54 JAPAN
70 2:25:46 97 YOSHIDA YUTAKA 69 JAPAN
71 2:26:32 100 UEHARA KAZUO 46 JAPAN
72 2:26:51 99 MATSUI MINAO 60 JAPAN
73 2:27:18 109 OKAWA MASAHIRO 17 JAPAN
74 2:33:49 94 KAWAJI AKIO 46 JAPAN
75 2:36:16 87 PETER HAWKINS 45 U.S.A.
76 2:36:25 101 OOSIRO MORIAKI 54 JAPAN
77 2:36:45 95 USHIRO YOSHIHARU 53 JAPAN
78 2:38:46 108 MATUKAWA KOICHI 53 JAPAN
79 2:40:37 102 NAKAGAMI YASUHIRO 49 JAPAN
80 2:46:32 107 IMAIZUMI TAKESHI 67 JAPAN
81 2:47:28 98 KAMATSU KAZUO 76 JAPAN

T53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:39:35 21 TSUCHIDA WAKAKO 35 JAPAN
2 1:43:33 34 AMANDA MCGRORY 23 U.S.A.
3 1:50:05 35 DIANE ROY 38 CANADA
4 2:14:11 49 TAKASAKI MIZUKI 31 JAPAN

T52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:47:37 36 SANTIAGO SANZ 29 SPAIN
2 2:13:50 50 TAKADA TOSHIHIRO 44 JAPAN
3 2:37:54 64 CLAYTON GEREIN 45 CANADA

T52 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:21:16 77 MICHELLE STILWELL 35 CANADA