The 26th (2006)

T53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:24:15 2 SASAHARA HIROKI 32 JAPAN
2 1:24:16 4 KURT FEARNLEY 25 AUSTRALIA
3 1:24:16 29 YASUOKA CHOKE 33 JAPAN
4 1:24:17 3 HEINZ FREI 48 SWITZERLAND
5 1:24:18 14 YAMAMOTO HIROYUKI 40 JAPAN
6 1:25:23 5 HIROMICHI JUN 32 JAPAN
7 1:25:24 23 HOKINOUE KOTA 32 JAPAN
8 1:25:29 6 SOEJIMA MASAZUMI 36 JAPAN
9 1:25:29 1 ERNST FRANCOIS VAN DYK 33 SOUTHAFRICA
10 1:25:29 9 ROGER PUIGBO VERDAGUER 28 SPAIN
11 1:25:30 13 DENIS LEMEUNIER 40 FRANCE
12 1:25:30 40 KOTANI KENJI 36 JAPAN
13 1:25:30 18 JORDI MADERA JIMENEZ 26 SPAIN
14 1:25:30 12 ALAIN ANTOINE FUSS 38 FRANCE
15 1:25:32 19 HIGUCHI MASAYUKI 27 JAPAN
16 1:25:35 15 HANAOKA NOBUKAZU 30 JAPAN
17 1:27:59 10 MARCEL ERIC HUG 20 SWITZERLAND
18 1:29:56 17 RAFAEL BOTELLO JIMENEZ 27 SPAIN
19 1:29:56 21 ERIC TEURNIER 31 FRANCE
20 1:30:03 16 MICHEL FILTEAU 39 CANADA
21 1:33:58 7 KUBO KOZO 25 JAPAN
22 1:33:59 20 WATANABE KANJI 29 JAPAN
23 1:37:14 33 IWASHITA KEIZO 31 JAPAN
24 1:37:14 34 YAMAMOTO KAZUO 38 JAPAN
25 1:37:16 32 WATANABE TOSHIKI 39 JAPAN
26 1:37:45 25 YAMAGA EIJI 35 JAPAN
27 1:39:27 27 TANAKA HIDEO 45 JAPAN
28 1:39:27 48 SUKHUM NAMLUN 21 THAILAND
29 1:39:29 51 NISHIMOTO KAZUHIRO 38 JAPAN
30 1:39:31 28 HAMADA KAZUNARI 43 JAPAN
31 1:39:36 30 YAMASAKI SHOICHI 47 JAPAN
32 1:40:48 31 HIRASAWA SANSHICHI 57 JAPAN
33 1:41:19 53 YAMAGUCHI SATOSHI 50 JAPAN
34 1:41:32 8 KENNETH WILLIAM HERRIOT 44 GREATBRITAIN
35 1:43:16 56 KARIYA HIDEAKI 54 JAPAN
36 1:43:20 70 LEE YUN-OH 25 KOREA
37 1:43:43 57 SAKAMOTO YUKIO 22 JAPAN
38 1:43:43 35 YAMAMOTO TETSUO 32 JAPAN
39 1:43:44 49 HASHIZUME ATSUSHI 44 JAPAN
40 1:43:53 55 KAWATA IKUO 32 JAPAN
41 1:46:24 39 ITO KOJI 34 JAPAN
42 1:46:44 43 ADACHI SHINICHI 43 JAPAN
43 1:46:44 59 FUJIWARA OSAMU 43 JAPAN
44 1:46:45 47 YASUKAWA DAIGORO 42 JAPAN
45 1:46:45 45 MATSUURA TATSUO 54 JAPAN
46 1:46:46 54 MATSUNAGA YOICHI 57 JAPAN
47 1:46:47 82 CHOI SEON-YONG 27 KOREA
48 1:46:48 76 IKEHARA HIDEO 52 JAPAN
49 1:47:12 65 UEDA KAZUYA 47 JAPAN
50 1:47:34 81 SUZUKI TOSHIMITSU 50 JAPAN
51 1:49:20 46 ITO HIROYUKI 44 JAPAN
52 1:49:22 58 NAGAYASU HISAKAZU 44 JAPAN
53 1:50:25 41 NISHIHARA HIROAKI 25 JAPAN
54 1:51:44 63 IKEDA YASUHIRO 49 JAPAN
55 1:52:28 106 JUN SEUNG HUN 39 KOREA
56 1:52:39 44 YOSHIMATSU TOKIYOSHI 63 JAPAN
57 1:52:43 71 IAN DAVID JORDAN ROHDE 28 AUSTRALIA
58 1:52:48 42 NASU HIROAKI 44 JAPAN
59 1:53:24 62 MIURA TOMOHARU 39 JAPAN
60 1:54:20 79 MAENO KOICHIRO 38 JAPAN
61 1:54:20 68 IITSUKA YUJI 33 JAPAN
62 1:54:22 66 OIKAWA KOSHI 38 JAPAN
63 1:56:05 69 TOYAMA KENJI 33 JAPAN
64 1:56:36 22 PAUL ORLANDO NUNNARI 33 AUSTRALIA
65 1:58:45 61 JO TAKASHI 46 JAPAN
66 1:59:24 87 LUIS ARMAND MEDINA GUILLEN 39 MEXICO
67 1:59:38 108 OGIDO SEISUKE 58 JAPAN
68 2:00:46 96 ICHINO TAKASHI 48 JAPAN
69 2:01:01 97 KAWAJI AKIO 43 JAPAN
70 2:01:04 77 YAMANOHA SEISO 54 JAPAN
71 2:01:05 94 NAKAJIMA TOMOHARU 46 JAPAN
72 2:01:06 89 TOMIKAWA FUMIO 54 JAPAN
73 2:01:07 67 MATTHEW BRENDAN DAVIS 39 U.S.A.
74 2:01:58 52 WATANABE EIICHI 51 JAPAN
75 2:02:10 103 KOJIMA TOSHINORI 57 JAPAN
76 2:03:09 93 IWATA NOBORU 58 JAPAN
77 2:05:33 84 MIGITA HISAO 50 JAPAN
78 2:05:41 105 YOSHIMOTO HIROSHI 52 JAPAN
79 2:07:10 83 KURODA AKIRA 57 JAPAN
80 2:07:55 91 NONOMURA TOMOYUKI 39 JAPAN
81 2:08:47 86 MURAKAMI KATSUYA 45 JAPAN
82 2:12:42 95 NAKAMICHI HIROYUKI 41 JAPAN
83 2:12:51 98 PETER E HAWKINS 42 U.S.A.
84 2:13:26 90 SUDO KENICHI 36 JAPAN
85 2:16:04 88 MATSUO KENJI 38 JAPAN
86 2:16:05 92 NAKAGAMI YASUHIRO 46 JAPAN
87 2:18:00 80 KAWAMITSU TAKESHI 49 JAPAN
88 2:21:57 109 UCHIGASHIMA MAMORU 45 JAPAN
89 2:25:45 104 SAKAGUCHI SHIGEYUKI 45 JAPAN
90 2:26:27 116 KOZAKA YOSHITOSHI 68 JAPAN
91 2:27:09 107 MIYAZAKI SHINICHI 49 JAPAN
92 2:27:51 99 KINAMI MASANOBU 47 JAPAN
93 2:30:01 111 OHAMA MASAHIRO 46 JAPAN
94 2:34:50 110 SHIBATA MASATOSHI 60 JAPAN

T53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:39:28 38 HATANAKA KAZU 37 JAPAN
2 1:43:21 50 AMANDA MARIE MCGRORY 20 U.S.A.
3 1:43:49 36 DIANE ROY 35 CANADA
4 1:53:21 64 YVONNE SEHMISCH 32 GERMANY
5 1:53:23 37 FRANCESCA PORCELLATO 36 ITALY

T52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:52:36 73 ITO TOMOYA 43 JAPAN
2 2:07:05 74 CLAYTON ROSS GEREIN 42 CANADA
3 2:19:35 101 SAKURAI TETSUO 50 JAPAN
4 2:20:43 102 KOIDE KIMINORI 33 JAPAN
5 2:27:06 115 OBATA KEN 43 JAPAN
6 2:45:40 117 NISHIJIMA KENICHIRO 41 JAPAN

T52 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:17:49 100 YAMAKI TOMOMI 35 JAPAN

T51 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:36:24 120 STEFAN STROBEL 29 GERMANY
2 2:45:02 122 INOUE SATOSHI 28 JAPAN
3 2:45:10 121 HEINRICH KOBERLE 60 GERMANY