The 24th (2004)

| T53/54 Class Men | T53/54 Class Women | T52 Class Men | T52 Class Women |
| T51 Class Men | T51 Class Women |
T53/54 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:28:03 2 ERNST VAN DYK 31 SOUTH AFRICA
2 1:28:14 1 JOEL JEANNOT 39 FRANCE
3 1:28:31 4 HEINZ FREI 46 SWITZERLAND
4 1:28:31 12 SASAHARA HIROKI 30 JAPAN
5 1:28:44 9 SOEJIMA MASAZUMI 34 JAPAN
6 1:31:27 3 SAUL HERNANDEZ MENDOZA 37 MEXICO
7 1:35:47 11 PIERRE FAIRBANK 33 FRANCE
8 1:35:47 6 DENIS LEMEUNIER 38 FRANCE
9 1:35:47 13 ALAIN FUSS 36 FRANCE
10 1:35:47 22 JACOB HEILVEIL 34 U.S.A.
11 1:35:47 18 KUBO KOZO 23 JAPAN
12 1:35:49 27 GAVIN FOULSHAM 33 NEW ZEALAND
13 1:35:49 19 TANAKA HIDEO 43 JAPAN
14 1:35:50 20 WATANABE KANJI 27 JAPAN
15 1:35:51 25 KANGAWA SUSUMU 36 JAPAN
16 1:35:51 17 YAMAMOTO HIROYUKI 38 JAPAN
17 1:35:52 24 KAWAKAMI KOSAKU 52 JAPAN
18 1:39:55 21 KENNETH HERRIOT 42 GREAT BRITAIN
19 1:39:57 30 KITAGAWA HIDEO 45 JAPAN
20 1:40:36 8 ALAN BERGMAN 30 CANADA
21 1:40:45 31 WATANABE TOSHIKI 37 JAPAN
22 1:41:12 15 MICHEL FILTEAU 37 CANADA
23 1:41:16 23 IWASHITA KEIZO 29 JAPAN
24 1:42:53 33 MOON JUNG-HOON 24 KOREA
25 1:42:58 32 YAMAMOTO KAZUO 36 JAPAN
26 1:42:59 44 HAYASHI SEIJI 36 JAPAN
27 1:43:53 45 YAMAMOTO TETSUO 30 JAPAN
28 1:43:57 68 YOSHIDA TAKASHI 26 JAPAN
29 1:45:13 35 DANIEL NORMANDIN 33 CANADA
30 1:45:15 57 KUMAGAI SHIGENOBU 45 JAPAN
31 1:45:16 61 OTSU KEISUKE 37 JAPAN
32 1:45:16 40 YAMASAKI SHOICHI 45 JAPAN
33 1:45:17 39 ADACHI SHINICHI 41 JAPAN
34 1:45:17 38 SHIGENO MICHIAKI 53 JAPAN
35 1:45:17 88 NASU HIROAKI 42 JAPAN
36 1:45:17 91 HONG DUK-HO 38 KOREA
37 1:45:19 55 YOSHIMATSU TOKIYOSHI 61 JAPAN
38 1:45:20 58 MATSUURA TATSUO 52 JAPAN
39 1:45:21 52 ITO HIROYUKI 42 JAPAN
40 1:45:24 34 PAUL NUNNARI 31 AUSTRALIA
41 1:45:25 71 JUNG DONG-HO 29 KOREA
42 1:45:30 43 YOO BYEONG-HOON 32 KOREA
43 1:46:23 16 ROGER PUIGBO VERDAGUER 26 SPAIN
44 1:49:20 66 YAMAGUCHI SATOSHI 48 JAPAN
45 1:49:22 29 LAURENT LEBEAULT 33 FRANCE
46 1:49:22 54 WATANABE EIICHI 49 JAPAN
47 1:49:23 115 MATSUNAGA YOICHI 55 JAPAN
48 1:49:37 60 HOKINOUE KOTA 30 JAPAN
49 1:49:43 46 HAGIWARA TAKAYUKI 28 JAPAN
50 1:49:45 28 CHAD JOHNSON 29 U.S.A.
51 1:49:56 26 TATSUMI KOICHI 40 JAPAN
52 1:50:10 59 HIRASAWA SANSHICHI 55 JAPAN
53 1:53:28 79 OIKAWA KOSHI 36 JAPAN
54 1:53:29 78 KARIYA HIDEAKI 52 JAPAN
55 1:53:30 48 KISHIMOTO TERUAKI 52 JAPAN
56 1:53:32 80 UEDA KAZUYA 45 JAPAN
57 1:53:33 89 WILLY COUDERC 29 FRANCE
58 1:53:37 62 TAKADATE TATSUMA 52 JAPAN
59 1:54:11 98 MATTHEW DAVIS 37 U.S.A.
60 1:54:14 65 SUDA SHINTARO 48 JAPAN
61 1:54:24 75 YAMAGA EIJI 33 JAPAN
62 1:56:32 76 HASHIZUME ATSUSHI 42 JAPAN
63 1:58:03 70 SAITO MINORU 53 JAPAN
64 1:58:52 84 IKEHARA HIDEO 50 JAPAN
65 1:58:52 77 YAMANOHA SEISO 52 JAPAN
66 1:59:19 74 BRETT ANTHONY McARTHUR 39 AUSTRALIA
67 1:59:47 93 MAENO KOICHIRO 36 JAPAN
68 2:00:50 63 IKEDA YASUHIRO 47 JAPAN
69 2:00:54 108 KAWAMITSU TAKESHI 47 JAPAN
70 2:04:08 85 MURAKAMI KATSUYA 43 JAPAN
71 2:04:10 118 MIGITA HISAO 48 JAPAN
72 2:04:24 107 ONIMURA MASATO 43 JAPAN
73 2:05:05 94 HAMANO MASANORI 29 JAPAN
74 2:05:59 110 PETER HAWKINS 40 U.S.A.
75 2:06:30 69 SAWA KOICHI 52 JAPAN
76 2:07:25 53 ITO KOJI 32 JAPAN
77 2:07:43 112 SAKAMOTO YUKIO 20 JAPAN
78 2:07:48 103 IITSUKA YUJI 31 JAPAN
79 2:08:12 72 SUDO KENICHI 34 JAPAN
80 2:09:32 114 GENE WEY 22 CANADA
81 2:09:32 117 YAMADA KEN 32 JAPAN
82 2:09:53 49 YASUKAWA DAIGORO 40 JAPAN
83 2:09:55 158 NONOMURA TOMOYUKI 37 JAPAN
84 2:11:51 125 WATANABE SHOJI 56 JAPAN
85 2:11:58 104 MATSUO KENJI 36 JAPAN
86 2:15:51 99 MICHAEL GILLAM 32 U.S.A.
87 2:16:15 163 NAGAYASU HISAKAZU 42 JAPAN
88 2:16:17 122 UENAKA KAZUHIRO 54 JAPAN
89 2:16:28 130 KINAMI MASANOBU 45 JAPAN
90 2:18:29 14 YASUOKA CHOKE 31 JAPAN
91 2:19:02 132 SAKURABA HIROYUKI 44 JAPAN
92 2:20:06 111 ICHINO TAKASHI 46 JAPAN
93 2:22:19 155 MIYAZAKI SHINICHI 47 JAPAN
94 2:25:16 56 TAKESHIGE KAZUAKI 45 JAPAN
95 2:25:19 131 HASHIMOTO JOJI 40 JAPAN
96 2:25:52 92 KOJIMA TOSHINORI 55 JAPAN
97 2:29:07 141 KONISHI RYUJI 27 JAPAN
98 2:30:26 119 GARY AMOS BAKER 44 U.S.A.
99 2:31:33 148 HAMAZAKI TAKASHI 55 JAPAN
100 2:32:08 151 OHAMA MASAHIRO 44 JAPAN
101 2:35:12 154 TAKADA YUZO 16 JAPAN
102 2:36:14 126 KAWAJI AKIO 41 JAPAN
103 2:39:05 144 UCHIGASHIMA MAMORU 43 JAPAN
104 2:39:46 149 TAMAI TORU 45 JAPAN
105 2:42:38 139 TAKAGI TOMOFUMI 38 JAPAN
106 2:43:13 97 YOSHIMOTO HIROSHI 50 JAPAN
107 2:43:37 113 BRYAN ALAN ROHL 26 U.S.A.
108 2:43:40 150 JONATHAN SCOTT MIZE 24 U.S.A.
109 2:43:40 140 WATANABE IKUO 49 JAPAN
110 2:43:42 138 NISHIDA YUTAKA 36 JAPAN
111 2:56:15 124 IAN FRANCIS GAINEY 52 AUSTRALIA

T53/54 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 1:52:25 51 DIANE ROY 33 CANADA
2 1:58:42 64 YVONNE SEHMISCH 30 GERMANY
3 2:09:21 50 GUNILLA WALLENGREN 25 SWEDEN
4 2:10:23 121 SUZUKI YOSHIMI 23 JAPAN
5 2:16:19 120 TAKESHITA IZUMI 40 JAPAN
6 2:37:07 136 INOUE YUKI 30 JAPAN

T52 Class Men
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:04:07 127 YOSHIMOTO SHIGERU 44 JAPAN
2 2:05:10 82 TAKADA TOSHIHIRO 39 JAPAN
3 2:11:28 95 CLAYTON GEREIN 40 CANADA
4 2:23:08 129 SAKURAI TETSUO 48 JAPAN
5 2:25:23 123 KOIDE KIMINORI 31 JAPAN
6 2:36:55 142 ANAMI MASAFUMI 31 JAPAN
7 2:37:46 143 KASAI KOJI 44 JAPAN
8 2:38:39 105 FUKUMURA TAKESHI 26 JAPAN
9 2:50:29 137 KOZAKA YOSHITOSHI 66 JAPAN

T52 Class Women
Rank Time No Name Age Country
1 2:10:27 106 LISA MANE FRANKS 22 CANADA
2 2:21:54 135 YAMAKI TOMOMI 33 JAPAN